Paraguayan Sign Language

Print

A language of Paraguay

ISO 639-3
pys
Alternate Names
LSPY, Lengua de Señas del Paraguay, Lengua de señas paraguaya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Paraguayan Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year