Paraguayan Sign Language

Print

A language of Paraguay

Language code
pys
Alternate Names
LSPY, Lengua de Señas del Paraguay, Lengua de señas paraguaya
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Paraguayan Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!