Puyuma

Print

A language of Taiwan

ISO 639-3
pyu
Classification
Autonym
Pinuyumayan
Alternate Names
Kadas, Panapanayan, Pelam, Pilam, Piyuma, Pyuma, Tipun
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Puyuma, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year