Quapaw

Print

A language of United States

Language code
qua
Alternate Names
Alkansea, Arkansas, Capa, Ogaxpa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quapaw, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!