Quechua, Huallaga

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qub
Autonym
Runa shimi
Alternate Names
Alto Huallaga, Huallaga Huánuco Quechua, Quechua Huallaguino, Quechua de Huánuco, Quechua de Llacón, Quechua de Matihuaca
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Huallaga, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year