K’iche’

Print

A language of Guatemala

ISO 639-3
quc
Autonym
Qach’abel
Alternate Names
Central K’iche’, Central Quiché, Chiquel, Quiché
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for K’iche’, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year