Quichua, Calderón Highland

Print

A language of Ecuador

Language code
qud
Autonym
Kichwa Shimi, Runa Shimi
Alternate Names
Calderón Quichua, Cayambe Quichua, Kichwa, Pichincha Quichua, Quichua de la Sierra Cayambe, Salcedo Quichua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quichua, Calderón Highland, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!