Quechua, Lambayeque

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
quf
Autonym
Linwaras
Alternate Names
Ferreñafe, Inkawasi-Kañaris Runashimi, Quechua Inkawasi-Kañaris, Quechua de Lambayeque, Quechua of Incahuasi-Cañaris, Runa Shimi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Lambayeque, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year