Quichua, Chimborazo Highland

Print

A language of Ecuador

Language code
qug
Autonym
Kichwa Shimi, Runa Shimi
Alternate Names
Central Highland Quichua, Chimborazo Quichua, Ecuadorean Quechua, Kichwa, Kichwa de la Sierra, Quichua Serrano Central, Quichua de Chimborazo, Quichua de la Sierra, Quichua de la Sierra Chimborazo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quichua, Chimborazo Highland, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year