Quechua, South Bolivian

Print
ISO 639-3
quh
Autonym
Runasimi
Alternate Names
Central Bolivian Quechua, Cochabamba Quechua, Quechua, Quechua Boliviano
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, South Bolivian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All