Quechua, North Bolivian

Print
ISO 639-3
qul
Autonym
Quechua
Alternate Names
North La Paz Quechua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, North Bolivian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!