Quechua, Southern Pastaza

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qup
Autonym
Inka
Alternate Names
Inga, Quechua del Pastaza, Runa shimi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Southern Pastaza, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year