Quichua, Santiago del Estero

Print

A language of Argentina

Language code
qus
Autonym
Quichua
Alternate Names
Santiagueño Quichua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quichua, Santiago del Estero, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year