Quichua, Tena Lowland

Print

A language of Ecuador

ISO 639-3
quw
Autonym
Runa Shimi
Alternate Names
Napo Kichwa, Quichua de Tena, Quichua del Oriente, Quijo, Quixo, Yumbo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quichua, Tena Lowland, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year