Quechua, Cusco

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
quz
Autonym
Qheswasimi, Runasimi
Alternate Names
Cuzco, Cuzco Quechua, Qheswa, Quechua Cusco, Quechua Qosqo-Qollaw, Quechua de Cusco-Collao, Runasimi Qusqu Qullaw
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Cusco, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year