Quechua, Cajamarca

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
qvc
Autonym
Kichwa
Alternate Names
Kichwa Lingwa, Lingwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Cajamarca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year