Quichua, Imbabura Highland

Print

A language of Ecuador

ISO 639-3
qvi
Autonym
Kichwa Shimi, Runa Shimi
Alternate Names
Imbabura Quichua, Kichwa, Kichwa de la Sierra, Otavalo Quichua, Quichua de la Sierra Imbabura
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quichua, Imbabura Highland, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year