Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qvm
Autonym
Quechua, Runa Shimi
Alternate Names
Dos de Mayo Quechua, Ketchwa, Quechua Margos, Quechua de Margos, Quechua de Margos-Cauri-Chavinillo Huanuco
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Margos-Yarowilca-Lauricocha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year