Quichua, Napo

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qvo
Autonym
Napo Kichwa shimi, Runa Shimi
Alternate Names
Kicho, Kichua, Lowland Napo Quichua, Napo, Napo Kichua, Napo Kichwa, Napo Lowland Quechua, Napo Lowland Quichua, Santa Rosa Quechua, Santarrosino, Yumbo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quichua, Napo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All