Quechua, San Martín

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
qvs
Autonym
Llakwash, San Martin Kechwa
Alternate Names
Kechwa de San Martin, Lama, Lamano, Lamas Kichwa, Lamas Quechua, Lamista, Lamisto, Llakwash Quechua, Llakwash Runashimi, Motilón, Ucayali
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, San Martín, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!