Quechua, Huaylla Wanca

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qvw
Autonym
Runa Simi, Wanca Nunashimi
Alternate Names
Huanca Huaylla Quechua, Quechua Huanca, Quechua Wanca, Quechua Wanka, Southern Huancayo Quechua, Wanca, Wanka Quechua
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Huaylla Wanca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year