Quechua, Corongo Ancash

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qwa
Autonym
Llaqwash
Alternate Names
Corongo Quechua, Quechua de Corongo, Runa Simi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Corongo Ancash, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year