Quechua, Sihuas Ancash

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
qws
Autonym
Quechua
Alternate Names
Quechua de Sihuas
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Sihuas Ancash, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!