Quechua, Panao

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
qxh
Autonym
Runa shimi
Alternate Names
Pachitea Quechua, Panao Huánuco Quechua, Panao runacuna, Quechua de Pachitea
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Panao, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!