Quechua, Northern Conchucos Ancash

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qxn
Autonym
Quechua
Alternate Names
Conchucos Quechua, Northern Conchucos Quechua, Quechua de Ancash, Quechua de Pomabamba (Ancash), Quechua del Norte del Callejon de Conchucos, Runa Simi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Northern Conchucos Ancash, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year