Quechua, Southern Conchucos

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qxo
Autonym
Quechua
Alternate Names
Conchucos Quechua, Quechua de Conchucos, Quechua del Callejón de Huaylas, Quechua del sur de Conchucos, Quechwa, Runa simi, South Conchucos Quechua, Southern Conchucos Ancash Quechua
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Southern Conchucos, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year