Quechua, Puno

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qxp
Autonym
Runa Simi
Alternate Names
Quechua Collao, Quechua Qollaw
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Puno, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year