Quichua, Cañar Highland

Print

A language of Ecuador

ISO 639-3
qxr
Autonym
Kichwa Shimi, Runa Shimi
Alternate Names
Kichwa, Quichua de la provincia de Cañar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quichua, Cañar Highland, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year