Quechua, Arequipa-La Unión

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qxu
Autonym
Runasimi
Alternate Names
Arequipa Quechua, Cotahuasi Quechua, Quechua de Arequipa, Quechua de La Unión
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Arequipa-La Unión, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year