Quechua, Jauja Wanca

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
qxw
Alternate Names
Huanca Jauja Quechua, Quechua shausha huanca, Shausha Wanka Quechua
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Quechua, Jauja Wanca, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year