Ramoaaina

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
rai
Autonym
Ramoaaina
Alternate Names
Duke of York, Ramuaina
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ramoaaina, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!