Rao

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
rao
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Rao
Alternate Names
Annaberg, Rao Breri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rao, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year