Rapa Nui

Print

A language of Chile

Language code
rap
Autonym
Rapa Nui
Alternate Names
Easter Island, Pascuense, Rapanui
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rapa Nui, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!