Cook Islands Maori

Print

A language of Cook Islands

ISO 639-3
rar
Autonym
Te Reo Maori
Alternate Names
Cook Island, Kuki Airani, Māori Kūki ’Āirani, Maori, Rarotongan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Cook Islands Maori, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year