Tegali

Print

A language of Sudan

Language code
ras
Alternate Names
Orig, Tagale, Tegele, Tekele, Togole, Turjok
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tegali, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year