Raute

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
rau
Alternate Names
Boto boli, Khamchi, Ra’te, Raji, Rajwar, Rautya, Rautye
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Raute, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year