Rawang

Print

A language of Myanmar

Language code
raw
Autonym
Rvwang
Alternate Names
Ch’opa, Chiutse, Ganung-Rawang, Kiutze, Nung, Nung Rawang, Qiuze, Rvwangka, “Hkanung” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rawang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All