Barababaraba

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
rbp
Alternate Names
Baraba Baraba, Baraba-Baraba, Baraparapa, Barappur, Bareber Bareber, Barraba-Barraba, Barrababarraba, Beraba-Beraba, Birraba-Birraba, Boora-Boora, Boorabirraba, Booraboora, Boort, Burabura, Burappa, Burapper, Bureba, Burrabura-ba, Burraburburaba, Burrappa, Burrapper, Burreba-Burreba, Karraba, Perapa-Perapa
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Barababaraba, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year