Réunion French Creole

Print

A language of Réunion

ISO 639-3
rcf
Classification
Autonym
Kréol rénioné
Alternate Names
Créole réunionnais
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Réunion French Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All