Rendille

Print

A language of Kenya

Language code
rel
Autonym
Afi Renꞌdille
Alternate Names
Randile, Rendile
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Rendille, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!