Reyesano

Print

A language of Bolivia

Alternate Names
Maropa, San Borjano
Population

12 (Crevels 2012). Ethnic population: 4,920 (Crevels 2012).

Location

El Beni department: José Ballivián province, San Borja area.

Language Maps
Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct).

Language Use

Elderly only.

Language Development

Dictionary.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: