Riang

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
ria
Autonym
Kau Bru
Alternate Names
Bru, Reang, Tipra
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Riang, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All