Tarifit

Print

A language of Morocco

ISO 639-3
rif
Autonym
Tarifit, تاريفيت‎ (Tarifit), ⵜⴰⵔⵉⴼⵉⵜ‎ (Tarifit)
Alternate Names
Arrif, Northern Shilha, Rif, Rif Berber, Rifeño, Riff, Rifia, Rifiya, Ruafa, Shilha, Tamazight, Tamazight n Arrif, Tarifiyt, Tarifyt Berber, Tmaziɣt, Tmazight
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tarifit, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All