Riang Lang

Print

A language of Myanmar

Language code
ril
Autonym
Riang Lang
Alternate Names
Black Karen, Black Riang, Black Yang, Drum, Riang, Yang, Yang Lang, Yang Wan Kun, Yanglam, Yin, Yin Net, Yinnet
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Riang Lang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All