Raji

Print

A language of Nepal

ISO 639-3
rji
Alternate Names
Ban Raji, Janggali, Phaan Bhaasaa, Phaan Boli, Rajibar, Rawati, Rjya
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Raji, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year