Arakwal

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
rkw
Alternate Names
Coo-al, Gundurimba, Jawhumjeri, Kawhul, Kogung, Naiang, Njung, Nyung, Tugurimba, Yawkum-yere
Population
Location
Language Status
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arakwal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year