Romani, Carpathian

Print

A language of Slovakia

ISO 639-3
rmc
Autonym
Romanes
Alternate Names
Bashaldo, Central Romani, Hungarian-Slovak Romani, Karpacki Roma, Sárvika Romá, Ungrike Romá
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Romani, Carpathian, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All