Angloromani

Print

A language of United Kingdom

Language code
rme
Autonym
Romanes, Romani
Alternate Names
Anglo-Romani, English Romani, Gypsy Jib, Para-Romani, Pogadi Chib, Posh ‘N’ Posh, Romani English, Romani Mixed Dialect, Romanichal, Romano Lavo, Romany, Rummaness
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Angloromani, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All