Romani, Balkan

Print

A language of Serbia

Language code
rmn
Autonym
Romani, Romani ćhib
Alternate Names
Roma, “Balkan Gypsy” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Romani, Balkan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All