Romanian Sign Language

Print

A language of Romania

Language code
rms
Alternate Names
LMGR, LSR, Limba semnelor române, Limbajul mimico-gestual romanesc, Limbajul semenelor romanesc
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Romanian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All